SportDMVAdvertise
PackagesGet startedList an eventContact

Sport DMV

Own the game day attention

First-party placements for DMV fans — Commanders, Caps, Nats, Spirit, and more.

Get startedList an event
Most popularScoreboard Presented-by$1,200 / monthGet started →Home Partner$900 / monthGet started →Article Reach$650 / monthGet started →Game-week Flight$500 / weekGet started →Events listing$150 / listingList it →

What’s included in each buy.

Most popular

Scoreboard Presented-by

Own the ticker on every page

$1,200 / month

Your brand on the scoreboard strip / promo cell that rides with live scores across Sport DMV. Best always-on local sponsorship.

Includes: Scoreboard · Promo cell

  • Sitewide scoreboard presence
  • House creative or your 160×64 asset
  • Monthly flight with mid-month swap option
Get started

Home Partner

Homepage leaderboard + rail

$900 / month

Primary homepage inventory: leaderboard under the header and right-rail MREC. Package for brands that want front-door DMV sports attention.

Includes: Home · Leaderboard · Home · Right rail MREC

  • 970×250 leaderboard
  • 300×250 rail MREC
  • Run-of-home rotation priority
Get started

Article Reach

Mid-article + article rail

$650 / month

In-story placements on desk articles — mid banner after the dek and sidebar MREC when the layout has a rail.

Includes: Article · Mid-content · Article · Rail MREC

  • 728×90 mid-article
  • 300×250 article rail
  • Pairs well with game-week flights
Get started

Game-week Flight

Thu–Sun bump around Commanders / Caps

$500 / week

Short premium flight across home + article mid for a single game week. Ideal for watch parties, openings, and seasonal pushes.

Includes: Home · Leaderboard · Article · Mid-content · Home · Footer banner

  • 4–7 day window
  • Homepage + article mid + footer
  • Priority over house inventory
Get started

Listing a camp or watch party? Get started on events

A Capital Marketing and Technology property. Back to Sport DMV · advertise@sportdmv.com